Exam Results GCSE 2019

SubjectEntriesA*ABCDEFGA* %A*-A %A-C %
Further Maths28229500007.1%14.3%64.3%
Drama27074870100.0%25.9%70.4%
Information Technology21027632100.0%9.5%71.4%
Totals762112019102202.6%17.1%68.4%
% of Total 2.6%14.5%26.3%25.0%13.2%2.6%2.6%0.0%   
  987654321U9%9-7 %9-5 %9-4 %
Maths1293101831362551002.3%24.0%76.0%95.3%
English Language12961214452912110004.7%24.8%82.2%91.5%
English Literature1298102424331584306.2%32.6%76.7%88.4%
Fine Art and Design36688734000016.7%61.1%88.9%100.0%
Applied Art & Design276510510000022.2%77.8%100.0%100.0%
Business Studies6426132114530003.1%32.8%87.5%95.3%
Computer Science2403526341000.0%33.3%66.7%79.2%
Design Technology2501665610000.0%28.0%72.0%96.0%
French6818711201541001.5%23.5%69.1%91.2%
Geography42038931171000.0%26.2%54.8%81.0%
History6041810107632006.7%53.3%81.7%91.7%
Music 700132010000.0%14.3%85.7%85.7%
Religious Studies1712262211005.9%29.4%76.5%88.2%
Science – Biology875111019291210005.7%29.9%85.1%98.9%
Science – Chemistry751101015122151001.3%28.0%64.0%92.0%
Science – Physics8646172622920004.7%31.4%87.2%97.7%
Science Combined – 1411218161220002.4%9.8%68.3%97.6%
Science Combined – 2411114122010002.4%7.3%46.3%95.1%
Spanish5875531810910012.1%29.3%65.5%82.8%
Sports Studies40155146720002.5%27.5%77.5%95.0%
Totals1185571261752692761957013304.8%30.2%76.2%92.7%
% of Total 4.8%10.6%14.8%22.7%23.3%16.5%5.9%1.1%0.3%0.0%    
GCSE Results by Grade%
A* / 8 – 914.7%
A*-A / 9 – 729.4%
A*-B / 9 – 574.2%
A*-C / 9 – 491.2%
A*-G99.1%
5*A*-C / 5 Grade 9 – 496.1%
5 A* – C including Eng and Ma / 5 Grade 9 – 488.0%
Jersey 8 Score 6.2