Exam Results GCSE 2020

SubjectEntriesA*ABCDEFGA* %A*-A %A-C %
Drama263796100011.5%38.5%96.2%
Totals263796100011.5%38.5%96.2%
% of Total 11.5%26.9%34.6%23.1%3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%   

  987654321U9%9-7 %9-5 %9-4 %
Maths1396103833321720004.3%38.8%85.6%97.8%
English Language1391319354917350009.4%48.2%95.7%97.8%
English Literature138610274538651004.3%31.2%91.3%95.7%
Fine Art and Design3910125561000025.6%69.2%97.4%100.0%
Applied Art & Design321195520000034.4%78.1%100.0%100.0%
Art & Design – Graphics14253211000014.3%71.4%92.9%100.0%
Business Studies7227142415730002.8%31.9%86.1%95.8%
Computer Science43177911611002.3%34.9%81.4%95.3%
Design Technology2504457320000.0%32.0%80.0%92.0%
French72761212201221009.7%34.7%79.2%95.8%
Further Maths2422585200008.3%37.5%91.7%100.0%
Geography64281016111340003.1%31.3%73.4%93.8%
History5868132063200010.3%46.6%91.4%96.6%
ICT20455411000020.0%70.0%95.0%100.0%
Music 1413631000007.1%71.4%100.0%100.0%
Portugese101000000000.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Science – Biology102713253619200006.9%44.1%98.0%100.0%
Science – Chemistry9811142430136000011.2%50.0%93.9%100.0%
Science – Physics100812292324400008.0%49.0%96.0%100.0%
Science Combined – 137021718810000.0%8.1%75.7%97.3%
Science Combined – 2370113141710000.0%5.4%51.4%97.3%
Spanish38744757310018.4%39.5%71.1%89.5%
Sports Studies1912473110005.3%36.8%89.5%94.7%
Totals1351107164277353269120324007.9%40.6%86.6%95.5%
% of Total 7.9%12.1%20.5%26.1%19.9%8.9%2.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%    

GCSE Results by Grade 2020%
A* / 8 – 919.9%
A*-A / 9 – 740.6%
A*-B / 9 – 586.3%
A*-C / 9 – 495.5%
A*-G/ 9 – 1100.0%
5*A*-C / 5 Grade 9 – 499.3%
5 A* – C including Eng and Ma / 5 Grade 9 – 495.7%              

GCSE Results by Grade 2019%
A* / 8 – 915.8%
A*-A / 9 – 736.8%
A*-B / 9 – 589.5%
A*-C / 9 – 494.7%
A*-G100.0%
5*A*-C / 5 Grade 9 – 496.1%
5 A* – C including Eng and Ma / 5 Grade 9 – 488.0%